Officers arrested Germine W. Sims, 29 of Cleveland, Ohio. Search, Browse Law Possession . That is punishable by up to 10 years in prison and fines up to $25,000. Washington State Supreme Court Committee on Jury Instructions . We only handle cases in Washington State. Westlaw. Uniform Controlled Substances Act, WPIC 50.14 Possession with Intent to Manufacture Or Deliver a Controlled SubstanceElements. According to a criminal complaint, on Feb. 25, police pulled over a gray Dodge truck that had failed to stop before turning . C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum You were in possession of a controlled substance. 11. Law enforcement officers often overcharge a . Meeting with a lawyer can help you understand your